Burials Alphabetic
Last Name First Name Middle County/Municipality Age Sex Plot/Grave Died Buried Note
?Unknown Person




A-22

Opened Mar. 24, 1947, coffin within, no info.
?Unknown Person




K-30

"Burial number of years ago not registered"
Adamac Caroline

78 F L-41 5/7/1952 5/9/1952
Adams Ellen
York 61 F 1-6 2/23/1911

Adcock Frederick


M 3-42
11/6/1934
Adijakonce Joseph
Manitoulin 73 M D-48 4/28/1913

Agawa Thomas


M G-11 1/25/1943 1/27/1943
Ahola Raino

45
19-6 11/21/1947 11/22/1947
Alderdice Lucas


M 10-6 10/6/1939 10/7/1939
Aldores (Alderos) Britannia E.

F 4-21
3/25/1933 Removed to ParkLawn Cem.- Apr.1933
Alexander Winnifred


F 6-35
1/10/1936
Allen Alvina


F 4-31
11/18/1936
Allen Emily H. York 37 F 1-38 2/26/1920

Alloways Jacob
York 54 M 8-14 11/13/1894

Alto Hanna

75 F 19-48 1/13/1953 1/15/1953
Ambidge William


M 3-22
7/22/1936
Ambrose Bridget
Frontenac 70 F B-21 3/28/1893

Amelin (Hamelin) Delia


F L-30 3/31/1955 4/1/1955
Anderson Amos
Thunder Bay 51 M 9-29 5/29/1920

Anderson Carl Johan Nipissing 48 M 9-45 3/12/1915
[b. Norway, Age 47]
Anderson Elizabeth Annie

F 13-10 12/24/1955 12/28/1955
Anderson James

~51 M 15-24
5/24/1970 Marker: 1919-1970
Anderson John Alexander Muskoka 41 M 1-24 12/15/1911
[Age 42]
Andrews Cicelia [Cecilia]
York 36 F C-33 11/22/1904

Annis Mary

~72 F L-44 2/3/1958 2/5/1958 Marker: 1886-1958
Antony Alexander

61 M 10-47 11/11/1940 11/13/1940 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Russia
Apala Eric


M 4-36 3/30/1937 3/31/1937
Archer Claude Hinds

M 6-38
1/22/1931
Archibald Lucy


F 11-29 11/25/1938 11/28/1938
Arido Michael

81 M S-50 9/22/1943 9/24/1943
Arkusha Platoon

~68
N-41
6/7/1967 Marker: 1899-1967
Armitage Charles

82 M J-28 2/20/1949 2/22/1949
Artheri[e] Joseph


M A-21
10/21/1931
Artinchuk Andrew

~78 M 12-29 5/30/1959 6/1/1959 Marker: 1881-1959
Artless Thomas John Victoria 33 M 9-36 12/30/1916

Ashland Catherine
Algoma 34 F E-18 12/25/1917

Ashland Paul
Algoma 38 M D-31 9/4/1914
[Age 39]
Ashton Mary
Ontario 40 F H-29 8/11/1907

Askie John
York 77 M 7-41 9/30/1898

Assinowe David


M F-22 3/22/1937 3/23/1937
Atkinson Albert J.

M 6-25
10/21/1929
Atkinson Mary
Middlesex 64 F H-31 5/25/1893

Augustine Abraham
Haldimand 72 M 9-42 12/4/1902

Austin Florence
Rainy River 43 F 9-40 12/24/1916

Austin Sarah
Ontario 51 F H-50 1/30/1908

Avery Catherine
Victoria 93 F I-14 3/27/1905
[d. Mar. 25, 1905]
Ayers Barbara


F 11-47 6/23/1938 6/24/1938
Babiuk Bill
Thunder Bay 32 M 9-28 7/24/1917

Baboning Simon


M K-43 9/21/1937 9/23/1937
Baby Arbic(e) Lena


F A-27

Still-born
Baby Dominique



M L-26
5/20/1955 Still-born
Baby Hill Annie M.[artha]

F 6-19 8/23/1912
43 days old. Mother: Annie F. Hill, See Lingreen
Baby Lee




3-7
3/3/1935
Baby Pajuluoma Anne (Pajuluosa)



20-11
8/3/1945 Stillborn, Mother: Anne Pajuluoma
Baby Premature




2-50


Baby Still-born




E-7


Baby Still-born




F-6


Baby Unnamed




B-36


Baby Webb Joan Marian

F 5-19
7/2/1936 Mother: Ina Caroline Webb
Bailey Isabella
Simcoe 74 F 2-32 2/5/1905
[70]
Baillargion John (Endore?)
47 M A-39 5/22/1947 5/26/1947
Baiocchi Augusto

64 M S-16 1/19/1949 1/22/1949
Baker Cecilia [Celia]
Sudbury 24 F B-3 7/23/1923
[d. July 24, 1923; b. July 28]
Baker Henry
Algoma 27 M 9-44 3/12/1916

Baker Sophie

39 F R-22 9/11/1952 9/12/1952
Ball Joseph

80 M 10-48 6/13/1943 6/16/1943
Ball [Bull] Nancy [Faney]
Lambton 76 F 4-19 6/14/1893

Ballam John James Victoria 70 M 8-32 9/11/1904
[68]
Baptiste Fanny
Manitoulin 24 F D-15 4/19/1907

Barber Anne Marie

F 6-40
6/26/1930
Barna(/e)tchez Joseph

69 M S-37 4/12/1946 4/13/1946
Barnes Gertrude


F 16-45
3/26/1974 Last Burial
Barnhart George Edward Hastings 46 M 8-28 11/18/1908

Barr Sarah Ann York 56 F 9-9 10/31/1894

Barrett Louise
Peterboro 38 F C-36 4/6/1915
[39]
Barry Margaret

64 F 20-8 6/23/1946 6/26/1946
Bartello (/a) Mosa



B-22 1/28/1937 1/29/1937
Bartlett Martha
York 60 F C-22 10/19/1898

Basca(/o) Tony


M F-13
5/13/1933
Bates Jane
Ontario 70 F 9-3 4/6/1898

Bates [Bales] Joseph C. Nipissing 39 M 1-25 10/14/1916

Batstone Donald


M 11-30 11/11/1938 11/12/1938
Batty Mary
Simcoe 80 F G-24 5/2/1899

Bauman Jacob
Parry Sound 66 M 9-20 3/6/1912
[d. May 6 1912]
Beacom Henry
Huron 67 M H-22 11/8/1906

Beaudoin Adele
Nipissing 51 F B-44 3/30/1918

Beaudoin Phileas [ies]


M A-17
12/18/1931
Beaudry Ellodie (Elodie)


F L-35 12/23/1956 12/27/1956
Beaupre Charles
Norfolk 60 M 9-1 4/16/1896

Beaver Maria


F G-49
1/2/1936
Becker Frank
York 18 M H-36 2/24/1893

Beggs George
Muskoka 46 M 8-5 2/24/1917

Belair Donat


M L-20 2/6/1957 2/7/1957
Beland Verginie

87 F K-14 6/18/1951 6/21/1951
Belanger Joseph Maxim

M K-29 5/20/1939 5/24/1939
Bell Lottie
Sudbury 36 F H-5 3/7/1926
[a.k.a. Busk, d. Mar. 7, 1927]
Bell Sarah
York 73 F I-38 11/28/1892

Bell Thomas F. York 50 M 8-33 5/7/1895

Benson Albin

55 M 10-7 6/2/1941 6/4/1941 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Sweden, d. age 58
Berg Charles
Rainy River 47 M D-29 9/9/1914
[Born Finland]
Bernie David
Thunder Bay 63 M C-9 3/16/1919
[64]
Bertheum Joseph


M A-41
7/22/1930
Berwick Henry

70 M 20-41 1/28/1944 1/29/1944
Bettis Marion Emily

F 2-2
12/8/1936
Betts Shirley Jane
~55 F 14-13
2/5/1963 Marker: 1908-1963
Bibic Irene


F F-9
4/15/1933
Bigras Charles

57 M R-50 7/14/1954 7/15/1954
Binet (Binette, Bisette) Octave

79 M R-33 12/7/1951 12/11/1951
Birnie Alfred
York 60 M 7-45 8/16/1897

Bissonnette Joseph

73 M R-6 6/26/1950 6/28/1950
Bitzko Mackie

64 M 19-25 11/29/1948 11/30/1948 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Russia, d. age 65
Black Caroline
Rainy River 59 F 4-18 3/28/1898
Thunder Bay?
Black John J. Cochrane 70 M 7-16 10/30/1923 11/1/1923
Blackstock Mary
York 90 F H-44 2/27/1897

Blaedow Victor William
~46 M 13-48 11/14/1957 11/18/1957 Marker: 1911-1957
Blake Catherine
Peel 67 F B-25 2/22/1900

Blake Winifred


F 6-12
7/22/1935
Blato George

~73 M 13-20 5/28/1958 5/30/1958 Marker: 1885-1958
Blavitt (Blouett/Blouitt) William Ignatius
61 M S-49 8/10/1947 8/11/1947
Blissett Martha
York 44 F 6-9 2/28/1894

Bochini [Bachini] Marjarino
Muskoka 46 F D-30 4/11/1902

Bodowdewong Dominic


M F-3
5/18/1935
Bohan William
Lambton 72 M D-49 11/18/1899

Bolduc Joseph


M A-28 8/31/1936 9/2/1936
Bonagrats John


M A-33
2/14/1931
Borbas William


M G-12
3/29/1935
Borden Frederick

~72 M 12-49 8/25/1961 8/28/1961 Marker: 1889-1961
Boris Louis


M K-23 12/11/1939 12/13/1939
Boshnak George


M K-48 10/29/1937 11/1/1937
Bouchard Philip

51 M S-4 8/17/1948 8/18/1948
Boucher Eugene

81 M L-50 4/3/1952 4/5/1952
Boucher Mary Ann York 49 F I-16 10/6/1907

Boudreau James


M L-43 5/4/1956 5/7/1956
Boudreau Phil


M F-35 4/23/1942 4/24/1942
Bowden Sarah


F 13-18 1/20/1956 1/23/1956
Bowes Richard


M F-5
4/7/1933
Bowker Thomas

63 M G-35 11/20/1940 11/21/1940
Boyd William

~58 M 14-37 2/19/1962 2/21/1962 Marker: 1914-1962
Braczen Peter


M A-37
10/25/1930
Bradlow John

71 M 19-14 2/2/1948 2/3/1948 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario, d. age 72
Brady Catherine
Northumberland 66 F H-28 4/19/1893

Brasher Fred

~60 M 12-46 10/24/1961 10/26/1961 Marker: 1901-1961
Brawley Mary Ann Simcoe 60 F 1-27 12/24/1919
[d. May 24, 1919]
Brennan Thomas

55 M G-6 6/5/1942 6/6/1942
Brennen Katherine Alberta
~65 F 15-37
2/22/1965 Marker: 1899-1966
Brimacombe Mary
Durham 73 F E-31 12/23/1908

Brinkman Russell F.
~71 M 15-45
3/20/1965 Marker: 1894-1965
Brinskelle Mary

~62 F L-36 4/5/1958 4/8/1958 Marker: 1896-1958
Broderick Mary

56 F L-42 3/8/1953 3/10/1953
Brolly John
Simcoe 46 M 9-7 1/21/1902

Brooks Arthur

63 M 20-30 9/10/1944 9/11/1944
Brown Ada Marie

F 11-48 5/31/1938 6/3/1938
Brown Amelia
Peterboro 68 F I-18 12/2/1904

Brown Amelia

92 F 20-40 2/16/1946 2/19/1946 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Canada
Brown Ann
York 62 F 5-38 8/25/1902

Brown Duncan

80 M 19-34 5/31/1948 6/2/1948
Brown Edith

85 F 18-2 9/17/1954 9/20/1954
Brown Eliza Jane Grey 52 F I-23 11/7/1893

Brown George
York 48 M 1-1 8/12/1898

Brown George Ed
54 M 5-30 8/19/1932 8/20/1932 Born: Eng. 02/02/1878
Brown John
Haliburton 47 M 7-8 1/28/1918

Brown Mary (May)
York 78 F 3-3 6/12/1916

Brown Matthew
Parry Sound 81 M 8-40 9/11/1908

Brown William
York 55 M I-28 7/16/1905
[d. July 26 1905]
Brunette Arthur


M R-3 8/20/1955 8/22/1955
Buchan Bella

~57 F 15-17
11/29/1966 Marker: 1909-1966
Buchanan Malcolm


M F-24
6/21/1933
Buck Susannah
Norfolk 77 F 2-22 7/19/1899

Buckley Hannah
Carleton 86 F D-19 11/5/1892

Bucknell Samuel

65 M 20-49 2/27/1944 2/29/1944 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario, d. age 69
Bunting Lewis George
51 M J-33 2/27/1951 3/1/1951
Buott Katherine
Peterboro 75 F 1-37 1/5/1922 1/7/1922
Burchenow Lillie
Victoria 37 F 8-15 1/19/1915
[d. Jan. 17, 1915]
Burchill Edward


M 4-44
10/18/1933
Burkett Lemuel

78 M 13-35 4/28/1957 5/1/1957 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: USA, 1879
Burns Ann
Peel (Catholic) 45 F ?8-21 2/25/1891
Does not match"Cemetery Record" Plot entry.
Burns William
Peel 69 M C-27 9/7/1915

Burns William John
~88 M 12-13 3/12/1959 3/13/1959 Marker: 1871-1959
Burton Edgar
Algoma 66 M 1-47 3/24/1922
[70]
Burton James


M A-50
5/9/1934
Burton John Jonathan Muskoka 70 M H-27 11/22/1901

Busby Bertha

~65 F 12-37 2/11/1960 2/15/1960 Marker: 1895-1960
Butler Caroline
York 65 F 2-44 3/25/1907

Butt Bertha


F 4-29
2/28/1933
Bychuch Harry

~71 M M-21 6/17/1961 6/20/1961 Marker: 1891-1961
Cadigan Margaret
Peterboro 54 F C-42 2/6/1899

Cameron Archie

~59 M A-5 6/4/1932 6/6/1932
Cameron Robert Alexander

M E-11 7/14/1936 7/16/1936
Campbell Amelia
Sturgeon Falls 36 F A-30 12/21/1932 12/22/1932 Born Dec. 2, 1896
Campbell Frederick
Ontario 42 M 7-2 2/5/1925 2/6/1925 [40]
Campbell John
Thunder Bay 66 M E-10 11/3/1917

Campbell Lavina

88 F 6-14 11/24/1928 11/27/1928
Campbell Lillian


F 4-13
8/3/1933
Campbell Mary

~77 F M-37
5/29/1962 Marker: 1885-1962
Campbell Mary A. Hastings 49 F 8-23 1/19/1915
[d. Jan. 18, 1915]
Canfield [Caulfield] Clara
Nipissing 56 F H-19 1/1/1906

Card James Allen

M 13-38 10/23/1956 10/25/1956
Cardin Mary


F K-35 2/11/1939 2/13/1939
Cardinal Etienne

60 M K-10 4/1/1951 4/3/1951
Cardoni Luigi


M S-31
11/29/1946
Cargill Hugh

37 M 19-18 2/3/1948 2/6/1948 cf. St Margaret's, Born: Ontario, b. Feb 5, d. 38
Carnegie William

~72 M 13-2 10/5/1958 10/7/1958 Marker: 1880-1958
Caron Rose L.

F F-33
11/29/1933
Carrie William


M K-24 5/13/1939 5/15/1939
Carson Paul


M F-37
7/2/1934
Cascanette Peter

77 M R-10 8/10/1950 8/11/1950
Cash Iagico Mary White River (Note) ~67 F F-50 2/27/1932 3/1/1932 Aboriginal, Born: Michipcoton, Ont.
Casselman Lorena Eleanor

F 10-19 11/27/1941 11/29/1941
Cassidy Laura

N/A F 19-31 11/24/1951 11/26/1951
Catton Lottie


F 11-12
10/20/1937
Cauchon Raymond

~67 M M-38
3/27/1963 Marker: 1896-1963
Ceccanese Michael


M L-27 3/23/1957 3/25/1957
Chabot George
Chapleau ~61 M A-38 8/8/1932 8/10/1932 Born: Quebec
Chaldon Mary

42 F 20-39 8/5/1947 8/7/1947
Chandler James

52 M 2-47 8/25/1928 8/28/1928
Chapman James
Northumberland 56 M I-30 5/11/1899

Chapman William M. Nipissing 81 M 8-27 2/16/1916
[80]
Chappel Sarah Margaret Muskoka 46 F 9-35 9/11/1913

Charlebois Gideon


M A-3
6/2/1937
Charlebois Joseph

77 M S-5 7/5/1948 7/6/1948
Charles Frank


M L-31 3/13/1957 3/15/1957
Charron [Chanon] Damace


M B-16 6/23/1927 6/25/1927
Chartrand Eugenie


F G-17
12/5/1935
Chase Matilda

79 F J-24
2/27/1948 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario
Chasse (Chasis) Armanda

73 F L-45 4/14/1952 4/16/1952
Cheel Henry
Simcoe 70 M 1-13 2/8/1920

Cheff Victor

37 M A-12 1/16/1937 1/20/1937 b. Sept. 27, 1900
Chenhall James Edward
66 M J-12 4/28/1948 4/30/1949
Chevrier Leandre

~49 M N-33
11/10/1966 Marker: 1917-1966
Chi(/e)gwidden Clara

56 F J-42 3/22/1944 3/23/1944
Chioda(/o) Stanley

50 M S-46 9/20/1943 9/22/1943
Chisolm Alexander

~71 M L-15 12/12/1957 12/13/1957 Marker: 1886-1957
Chrest John James

M 10-27 2/29/1940 3/1/1940
Chrest William


M 11-44 6/3/1939 6/5/1939
Christopher Joseph

68 M R-45 10/9/1952 10/10/1952
Chuinard Melvina [N.]
56 F C-18 2/7/1928 2/9/1928
Church Benjamin


M 11-9
8/9/1937
Clapper Micheal
Nipissing 74 M 9-43 12/6/1913

Clapton Gilbert Fred
~62 M 14-21 10/26/1962 10/29/1962 Marker: 1900-1962
Clark Frank
Ontario 45 M E-38 7/3/1893

Clark Martha
Halton 78 F 9-5 5/1/1900

Clark Mary Jane Hastings 32 F B-9 2/8/1896

Clarke Annie
York ~35 F 2-31 1/1/1895

Clarke Mary
Victoria 94 F I-36 2/25/1906

Clarkson Helen Eliza

F 3-47
7/16/1934
Clement Wilfred


M D-28 12/13/1939

Clermont Celina
Cochrane 36 F A-1 12/5/1932 12/8/1932 Born: Quebec, May 24, 1896
Cloutier Olidon (Odilon)

69 M R-1 9/18/1949 9/20/1949
Clusky Catherine

73 F S-13 7/27/1948 7/29/1948
Cody Charles


M 10-39 7/30/1940 8/1/1940
Coe Elizabeth
Prescott ~23 F 6-16 1/21/1894

Cole John Charles
~37 M 14-38
1/15/1964 Marker: 1927-1964
Coleman [Colman] Edward
York 42 M 5-50 3/6/1904

Collin John

~80 M M-22
8/17/1962 Marker: 1882-1962
Collins Kate
Algoma 37 F C-39 2/19/1906

Collins Thomas Joseph Ontario 40 M B-35 1/20/1915

Collins William

65 M 5-27 12/28/1927 12/30/1927
Colvin Daniel


M B-38
9/26/1929
Comeau Donat

~66 M M-17 3/15/1961 3/18/1961 Marker: 1895-1961
Cominsky Alexander


M K-32 10/24/1939 10/26/1939
Condon Nellie
Peterboro 56 F D-20 12/28/1923 12/31/1923
Conlogue Mary Ellen
~66 F 16-49
10/30/1973 Marker: 1907-1973
Conolly [Connolly] Emily
York 35 F 2-1 9/28/1895

Conscreen George

70 M S-24 6/7/1948 6/9/1948
Cook Alexander


M G-26
2/11/1935
Cook Robert
Thunder Bay 49 M 1-19 11/3/1913

Cook William Rowley
~63 M 6-18 7/5/1929 7/6/1929
Coolahan Mary Ann York 52 F D-41 3/31/1895

Cooligan John Joseph
59 M K-1 4/17/1949 4/18/1949
Coombes Louisa Susanna
~89 F 13-15 10/21/1957 10/23/1957 Marker: 1868-1957
Cooper George

69 M 10-34 10/2/1942 10/3/1942
Cooper Gordon


M 10-22 12/16/1940 12/18/1940
Cooper William
Muskoka 30 M I-26 6/15/1900

Corbett Ellen

80 F S-41 8/8/1947 8/11/1947
Cornwall Esther Mary Parry Sound 70 F 2-5 3/25/1916
[d. May 25,1916]
Corran John


M 3-11
2/11/1935
Cottingham William


M 6-7
6/22/1935
Coulson Edith

58 F 10-24 4/12/1942 4/14/1942 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario,
Counter Charles
Hastings 53 M H-49 5/2/1896

Cousins Mary

54 F 20-15 12/6/1946 12/9/1946
Couturier Ernest

80 M R-34 11/9/1953 11/12/1953
Coventry David
Algoma 69 M I -21 4/2/1916

Cowison David
York 63 M 8-11 11/13/1893

Cox Patrick James

M F-16
3/13/1933
Cozonobo Rapno [Mike]

M 4-8 3/21/1937 3/21/1937
Craig Charles
Prince Edward 40 M I-20 10/1/1897

Craney Matilda
York 70 F C-31 12/4/1909

Crawford Eliza
York 67 F B-10 1/1/1903

Creed Helen

73 F 19-44 2/7/1953 2/7/1953
Cripps Lloyd


M 4-45
1/21/1933
Crow [Crowe] George
Perth 82 M 4-40 1/29/1927

Crowchuk [-ck] Frank
Algoma 45 M D-8 5/11/1917

Crozier Martha
Northumberland 61 F 9-14 12/28/1901

Crozier William
Northumberland 58 M 8-18 5/9/1897

Culligan Michael
York 73 M B-41 10/4/1894

Culver Henry

81 M 19-20 8/26/1951 8/27/1951 cf. St Margaret's, Born: Ontario.
Cuppage Mary

68 F 19-38 6/23/1948 6/24/1948
Curkan George


M 2-30
5/14/1937
Curnew Edward

66 M 19-41 11/14/1948 11/16/1948
Curran David


M 6-2
5/3/1937
Curry Anne [Ann]
York 57 F D-40 6/13/1904

Curtin Timothy
Simcoe 74 M E-21 2/23/1918

Cusson Marcien

72 M L-33 6/19/1953 6/20/1953
Daigneau Honore

84 M R-29 11/7/1951 11/9/1951
Dale Margaret Sproul
88 F 19-13 1/25/1948 1/26/1948
Dambremont Prudent

54 F K-34 5/11/1945 5/16/1945
Dame Archie
Thunder Bay 44 M D-24 7/29/1909

Darling Sidney


M 3-36 11/14/1936 11/16/1936
Daughter Andosso[Andosoo]
Rainy River 60 F 3-12 11/19/1918
[Born: Keewatin]
D'Aulm[n]aies [-ains] Mary Elizabeth Nipissing 51 F D-2 1/29/1919

Dave (Dare) Elizabeth Anne

F F-43
2/25/1936
David Elias
Thunder Bay 40 M 9-38 10/27/1916

David George


M B-40
6/25/1936
Davidson Marion

~74 M 13-19 10/20/1957 10/22/1957 Marker: 1883-1957
Davidson William Currie Thunder Bay 40 M 8-1 5/8/1907
Middle name: Currie, corrected by relative.
Davis Ann
York 65 F G-39 9/18/1895

Davis Henrietta

64 F S-10 5/16/1944 5/17/1944
Davis Phoebe
Peel 51 F 1-11 2/18/1912

Davis Robert
Simcoe 36 M 8-13 11/8/1914

Davis Walter [A.] C. Kenora 40 M J-2 1/10/1927

Dawson William Henry York 51 M 8-12 2/14/1895

Dean James
Middlesex 79 M 2-4 3/25/1914

Deering Herbert

62 M 20-2 2/24/1945 2/26/1945
Degagne Emma


F K-25 9/20/1940

Delyea Florence

~55 F M-2 7/4/1959 7/6/1959 Marker: 1904-1959
Demonte(i)gny (N)ephtalie

N/A M S-21 1/20/1948 1/21/1948
Denska Lilly


F 4-6
12/4/1933
Denton Elizabeth
York 48 F 1-23 10/9/1918

Derhak Dymtro

58 M K-22 9/17/1945 9/19/1945
Deriviere (Derivine) Francis

84 M F-19 4/26/1941 4/29/1941
Deschenes John
Algoma 29 M C-8 9/18/1923 9/19/1923
Deschuk John

46 M J-3 3/19/1950 3/21/1950
Desjardines David
Timiskaming ~68 M G-50 2/8/1940

Desjardins Baptiste

56 M S-12 1/16/1949 1/18/1949
Devaldo Peter


M 3-45
5/19/1934
Devlin David
York 53 M 4-28 8/23/1895

Dewar Sarah


F 6-3
11/22/1929
Deyell Violet Grace Emma

F 18-17 7/25/1956 7/26/1956
Dickenson Ann

66 F 10-23 2/20/1941 2/22/1941
Dicker Mary
York 42 F H-3 10/5/1905
Died in Mercer Reformatory
Dickson John
Grey 58 M H-32 10/8/1896

Dillon Catherine
Leeds 61 F 2-27 4/30/1894

Dixon Leonard

~63 M 15-49
2/24/1964 Marker: 1903-1965? Burial Record shows 1964
Dogherty [Dougherty] Mary
Halton 79 F F-26 4/13/1895

Doherty Joseph


M 6-26
11/25/1930
Doherty Margaret
York 72 F D-42 8/21/1906
[d. Aug 27, 1906]
Dolan Patrick
Halton 45 M D-14 2/5/1896

Dollan (Doolan) Patrick

~66 M F-7 4/1/1932 4/4/1932 Born: Newfoundland
Dom(n)kow Wasyl


M A-13
1/2/1932
Donaldson John
York 65 M 2-8 8/12/1915
[63]
Donohue Emily
York 54 F 2-19 8/10/1907

Donovan John
Perth 63 M E-49 7/5/1898

Dormer Ann
York 85 F 9-16 3/10/1912

Dorozny John

~66 M M-9 7/21/1959 7/23/1959 Marker: 1893-1959
Doyle Catherine
York 73 F B-31 3/14/1916
[d. May 14, 1916, age 75]
Driscoll Peter
Victoria 35 M E-37 7/4/1899

Drouin Arthur


M K-33 3/22/1939

Ducharm Martin
Thunder Bay 35 M C-2 5/31/1896

Ducharme Justine Mary Laliberte
56 F G-31 2/11/1943 2/13/1943
Dufore Thomas
Nipissing 66 M C-11 8/19/1919

Duggan Ann(e)
York 97 F C-14 3/5/1922 3/8/1922
Duguay Elphige

~67 M M-14 7/2/1960 7/7/1960 Marker: 1893-1960
Duguay Joseph

~74 M N-37
1/24/1967 Marker: 1893-1967
Dumais Clement


M S-1
10/31/1945
Duncan Andrew
Brant 55 M 9-2 7/31/1898

Duncan Jane


F 6-43
7/25/1930
Dunlever Dennis
Middlesex 66 M H-16 1/23/1897

Dupont Clementine


F K-44 4/5/1938 4/7/1938
Dupuis Henry Joseph
29 M K-7 5/21/1950 5/23/1950
Dupuis Lucy Ruth Lee

F B-42
1/15/1929
Durochers Joseph

40 M B-4 6/15/1927 6/20/1927
Dushenko Fred


M G-1
5/18/1935
Dutrisse Docithe
Nipissing 16 M B-5 11/12/1923

Dwyer John
York 50 M D-45 1/2/1909

Dziewior Stanislaw

~38 M M-30 7/6/1963 7/11/1963 Marker: 1925-1963
Easton John
Middlesex 84 M 1-35 11/14/1924 11/17/1924
Eastwood Thomas
York 78 M I-2 9/6/1905

Edmonds Blanche Irene
~60 F 13-24 4/30/1958 5/2/1958 Marker: 1898-1958
Edwards Lottie


F 5-18
4/14/1934
Egan Thomas

87 M S-26 12/1/1943 12/2/1943
Egan [Eagle] Joseph
Port Arthur ~65 M 5-2 2/6/1932 2/9/1932 Aboriginal
Eisenhardt Henry


M 6-30
12/19/1929
Eld(e)ridge Edwin J. Muskoka 81 M 1-26 11/19/1913

Elliott Louis


M 11-13 10/29/1937 11/1/1937
Ellis Mary

~64 F 12-21 5/30/1959 6/1/1959 Marker: 1895-1959
Elybicciak Mary


F K-50 10/3/1937 10/5/1937
Emigh Jonathan Gilliard

M 13-31 6/6/1957 6/7/1957
Emmanuel Chief
Elgin 60 M H-13 3/29/1901
[Emmanuel Chief , Age 58]
Enosse Joseph


M K-38 1/26/1939 1/28/1939
Enselbe (Ensebe) Hubert


M G-16
2/11/1935
Erickson Peter
Rainy River 48 M 9-41 9/10/1913
[Born, Sweden, Age 49]
Ermatinger Joanna
Lambton 56 F D-26 1/21/1894

Ernewein John


M G-47 10/15/1940 10/16/1940
Evans Elizabeth

89 F 10-16 6/22/1941 6/23/1941 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: England
Evans Richard
Parry Sound 26 M 3-29 9/14/1903

Evely John
Ontario 61 M 9-17 3/12/1890
Born: England
Everett Evelyn


F 11-28 9/7/1938 9/9/1938
Evis Frank

72 M J-30 6/15/1943 6/16/1943
Ewing [Ewning] Mollie
Manitoulin 38 F 1-45 9/13/1908

Fairchild Maud Emma

F 11-26 4/6/1938 4/7/1938
Falsey Julia
York 57 F B-18 2/18/1892

Fargette [Forgette] Calesti [Caliste]
Nipissing 77 F C-40 12/12/1913

Faulkner Annie Christina
71 F 20-20 10/15/1946 10/17/1946
Fawkes Henry James

M 5-43
4/30/1937
Fay Cecilia Zita

F A-24
9/19/1933
Fedoreac(u) William


M A-26
8/10/1933
Fellows John
Middlesex 69 M I-1 3/17/1898

Ferguson Stewart

~65 M 15-32
6/27/1969 Marker: 1904-1969
Ferrall Edward, Arthur Rankin
66 M J-23 1/30/1952 2/1/1952
Ferris Louisa

66 F 4-4
3/1/1937
Field August


M 6-39
8/23/1930
Filiatrault Joseph

68 M F-27 3/4/1941 3/7/1941
Finlayson Catherine
Huron 70 F H-34 11/3/1906

Fischer Emma

~68 F N-5
6/29/1964 Marker: 1896-1964
Fitzhue Joshua
York 61 M 3-2 7/16/1891

Fitzsimmons Mary (May)


F 11-10 9/16/1937 9/18/1937
Fletcher Duncan

68 M 9-22 1/23/1928 1/25/1928
Fletcher Elizabeth
Peel 95 F H-4 11/18/1903

Flinkman Kalle



10-32 5/6/1942 5/8/1942
Flocia Michael (Mike)


M F-20
6/6/1933
Flurett James


M J-47 6/11/1939 6/13/1939
Foisey Felix, Mrs.
Nipissing 47 F D-3 11/2/1918

Foley Edward
York 61 M E-29 10/13/1891

Folz Donalda


F A-49
7/13/1930
Fong James

~70 M 12-34 1/19/1960 1/20/1960 Marker: 1890-1960
Foote Rosetta
Amherst Is., Huron 53 F 8-9 5/7/1891

Foran John

~61 M M-34
10/9/1963 Marker: 1902-1963
Ford Robert George
~57 M N-20
10/1/1971 Marker: 1914-1971
Foreman Tom


M L-22 9/16/1955 9/17/1955
Forest Leo

54 M F-31 5/30/1942 6/1/1942
Forseman Laurrie



5-3
5/30/1936
Foster Annie
York 55 F 8-31 1/30/1915

Fowler Neaman

73 M 19-1 11/19/1947 11/21/1947
Fox Stephen
Hastings 48 M H-18 6/12/1899

Frahlisek Cech (Cecli)



R-5
10/24/1949
Francom John Issac
~38 M 15-33
5/4/1966 Marker: 1928-1966
Frank Joseph
Algoma 35 M D-1 8/21/1917

Fraser Alexander

26 M F-49 8/8/1938 8/10/1938
Fraser Jean


F 7-6
5/10/1935
Fraser Vincent


M K-36 3/1/1939 3/3/1939
Fratonia Elsie Marie Thunder Bay 26 F B-2 9/20/1926 9/23/1926
Frazer Hugh
Hastings 60 M 9-50 5/16/1894

Freeborn Mary (Bertha)
Peterboro 35 F I-34 4/23/1920

French Susan
Simcoe 45 F I-25 2/1/1912
[47]
Frenette Marie


F K-47 8/30/1937 9/1/1937
Fritz Frank

65 M R-42 9/14/1954 9/17/1954
Froment Overland

82 M K-6 2/15/1952 2/17/1951
Fucela (Fuzy) Suzanna

48 F 10-30 7/2/1942 7/4/1942
Fusty George

~66 M 14-50
5/17/1963 Marker: 1897-1963
Gabie Joshua


M 10-14 10/23/1939 10/25/1939
Gabo [Geebo] George
Thunder Bay 34 M I-49 7/11/1916

Gabrin [Galvin] Catherine

86 F B-28 4/18/1928 4/19/1928
Gaffney [Galfrey] Harriet Lauretta Thunder Bay 26 F D-37 10/5/1914
(alias: Mildred Palmer) ["harlot"]
Gaggen (-on)[Greggan) Mary Sophia Simcoe 44 F C-21 11/4/1905

Gagne Floran (Floren)

55 M S-25 11/1/1947 11/4/1947
Gagne Leona


F A-48
7/17/1936
Gagnon Joseph


M G-40
6/14/1935
Gagnon Napoleon Louis Paul
N/A M L-5 2/5/1955 2/8/1955
Gagnon [Gannon] John
Victoria 38 M C-26 12/13/1914

Gaido Teresa
Muskoka 22 F E-41 11/1/1911

Galbraith Hannah
Ontario 76 F 1-32 4/28/1918

Gallagher James

87 M 20-19 1/21/1947 1/23/1947
Gallagher [Gallager] James
Dundas 74 M 1-46 3/23/1922

Ganey (Gancy) Willliam
Hastings 39 M E-36 4/17/1895

Garbellotto Anthony

~61 M L-19 11/1/1957 11/4/1957 Marker:1896-1957
Garde William
York 47 M B-33 3/5/1897

Garie(u)py (Gariepy) Malvina

70 F K-21 6/30/1951
Removed July 5, '51 to Barrie Union Cemetery
Garland Mable (Mabel)
Peterborough 30 F B-19 5/4/1926 5/7/1926
Garrow Lily May
69 F J-46 5/31/1944 6/2/1944
Gaudreault Adrian (Adrien)

36 M K-11 6/10/1950 6/12/1950
Gauthier Alfred

73 M L-34 3/13/1954 3/16/1954
Gauthier Ann


F F-23
3/23/1937
Gauthier Joseph

65 M F-12 3/20/1941 3/24/1941
Gauthier Marguerite


F F-47
6/10/1936
Gauvin Marie Louise
66? F L-13 11/15/1954 11/17/1954
Gear Elizabeth

74 F J-50 6/20/1944 6/21/1944
Gelinas Phillippe

55 M B-20 10/30/1927 11/1/1927
Gentry George


M 10-9 10/5/1939

George Ernest

~32 M F-10 4/4/1932 4/7/1932 Born: St. Jerome, Que.,~1900
Gerard Laurent Gaston
41 M A-15 2/5/1947 2/6/1947
Gerran Bridget Ann York 53 F E-39 5/6/1900

Gervais Adelaide

72 F G-3 1/5/1942 1/9/1942
Gervais Matilda


F A-25
8/21/1931
Gibson John
York 38 M 2-3 8/2/1894

Gibson Martha
Ontario 41 F 2-36 12/20/1898

Gibson Mary Ellen
48 F 20-33 12/4/1943 12/7/1943 cf. St. Margaret's, Born Scotland, b. Jan 4, 1944
Gillet [Gillitt] Abijgh
Northumberland 43 M H-21 7/26/1891

Gilmour John

~77 M 12-5 12/20/1958 12/22/1958 Marker: 1881-1958
Giloiana Nisan

~64
15-4
5/21/1968 Marker: 1904-1968
Goddard Ellen
York 60 F 2-15 1/4/1894

Goldbag Louis


M E-15 7/10/1936 7/11/1936
Goldsmith James
Middlesex 75 M 1-29 8/27/1917

Goldthorpe Hannah
York 62 F I-42 4/29/1910

Good Norman


M 11-36 12/19/1938 12/22/1938
Good (Goad) William Henry

M 13-6 12/9/1955 12/12/1955
Goodall Charles
York 58 M 1-3 7/25/1920

Goode Annie

69 F 20-5 10/13/1943 10/14/1943
Goodfellow Maria
York 55 F 9-33 1/20/1891
Born: Ireland
Goodreau Mary


F L-10 3/1/1956 3/3/1956
Goodreau [Gooderam] Annie (Rennie)
56 F 1-5 1/11/1904

Gordon Bella [M.] Peterboro 40 F 9-23 2/28/1913
[41]
Gordon Thomas

~60 M 12-45 7/2/1961 7/5/1961 Marker: 1901-1961
Gougion William

62 M S-20 1/23/1949 1/25/1949
Goulais Alex

81 M L-37 5/23/1953 5/25/1953
Gould Charles (Chas)
Simcoe 59 M 9-12 1/4/1898

Graham Alice


F K-42 11/30/1938 12/2/1938
Graham Thomas George

M 13-27 7/22/1957 7/24/1957
Gray John William Simcoe 48 M 2-14 10/5/1916

Gray William

~73 M 13-40 3/11/1958 3/13/1958 Marker: 1885-1958
Green Margaret

72 F 19-40 4/13/1953 4/14/1953 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario
Green Oscar

67 M J-15 1/17/1952 1/18/1952
Gregg Henry
York 58 M 8-42 2/25/1892

Gretson Charles
Thunder Bay 35 M 3-24 5/16/1908

Grivicich George

48 M S-44 9/27/1946 9/28/1946
Grose [Grosse] Caroline
Ontario 50 F H-41 9/28/1898

Groulx Pierre

74 M K-3 3/19/1950 3/22/1950
Guchel Mike


M 3-19
4/1/1935
Gucik (Guick) John


M 10-35 7/11/1940 7/13/1940
Gurski Frank


M A-11
7/26/1943
Gustafson Jennie
Thunder Bay 36 F 7-26 4/25/1923
[Born: Sweden, d. Aug 25, 1923]
Guzzo Louis [Luigi]

71 M G-41 2/19/1943 2/22/1943
Hahl Yula

25 M 2-13 4/20/1929 4/22/1929 [B. Finland]
Haines Helen


F 11-39 12/11/1939 12/13/1939
Hall Elsie [Mrs.]

47? F 13-13 4/11/1954 4/14/1954
Hall Flora Johnson York 55 F 1-40 4/19/1920

Hall Henry

~68 M 15-9
9/6/1967 Marker: 1899-1967
Hall John
Manitoulin 76 M 2-34 7/17/1905

Hall William


M 4-32 7/2/1936 7/4/1936
Halliday Douglas

63 M 19-8 10/27/1949 10/29/1949
Halloran Mary


F K-37 2/5/1939 2/7/1939
Hamilton George Henry Muskoka 30 M 7-19 10/28/1918

Hamilton Mary

82 F G-22 10/9/1942 10/12/1942
Hamilton Sarah
York 60 F I-43 1/15/1898

Handorgan Muskego



5-15
1/31/1936
Hannah Thomas

78 M 19-17 10/19/1948 10/20/1948
Hanninan Alexander


M 5-17
12/18/1931
Hansen John Peter
67 M S-27 1/28/1946 1/30/1946
Haora Joseph


M 6-31
8/20/1935
Hargraves Louisa

76 F 20-17 10/30/1943 11/1/1943
Harniman William
York 40 M 3-17 11/26/1891

Harrington [Hamington] Andrew
York 79 M D-38 5/12/1892

Harris Katherine (Kate)
Carelton 43 F 8-29 11/4/1894

Harris Laura
Northumberland 23 F I-50 6/13/1909

Harrison John
Ontario 44 M 3-21 10/29/1910
[d. Oct. 1, 1910, age 35]
Harrison Mary Elizabeth Campbell
68 F R-21 9/27/1951 9/28/1951
Harrison William


M 6-34
10/8/1935
Hartley Henry
Peterborough 63 M 7-27 2/23/1918

Harvey Lysse

31 F S-36 9/30/1946 10/2/1946
Harvey Mary
Port Arthur 51 F 5-12 10/26/1932 10/28/1932 Born Feb. 27, 1881
Hautman George

63 M G-42 3/25/1943 3/26/1943
Hawk Janice

~54 F M-25 7/24/1961 7/25/1961 Marker: 1907-1961
Hazelton Emma


F 11-31 12/18/1938 12/20/1938
Hazelwood Matthew
Peel 73 M 5-28 2/18/1899

Hefferman Patrick


M F-45
10/20/1934
Heinonen Jack


M 2-29 11/13/1936 11/16/1936
Heitala Alexander


M 6-36
2/11/1930
Hel[l]inen Oscar


M 4-15
9/21/1936
Helmkay [Helmkey] Phillip
Ontario 60 M 7-39 1/29/1920

Hem Wong

69 M 13-17 7/30/1954 7/31/1954
Henderson Charles


M 6-47
3/17/1930
Henderson Maggie


F J-17
5/28/1950
Hendrickson Emile

69 M 20-42 7/29/1944 8/1/1944 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Findland
Hendron [Hendren] Jane
York 54 F E-46 3/2/1913

Henpiri (Hemphire) Antoine [Anton]
Thunder Bay 32 M H-40 8/28/1914
[Born: Finland]
Henry Caroline
Hastings 73 F 9-15 3/14/1912

Herbert Richard
York 61 M I-21 12/16/1911
Removed to Humbervale Cemetery
Herslip [Hershlip] Mana [Maria]
Waterloo 78 F I-6 8/2/1905
[aka: Herschleb]
Hickey Christina


F L-1 2/25/1955 2/28/1955
Hickey Henry

~42 M N-8
2/11/1970 Marker: 1928-1970
Hicks Mary Ann Ontario 54 F 6-13 2/11/1894

Hill Hanna

77 F 19-47 11/19/1952 11/21/1952 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ireland
Hill Victor

60 M 19-16 9/8/1951 9/10/1951
Hillier Elizabeth


F 4-21
8/5/1933
Hodgson Norman


M 13-42 11/25/1956 11/26/1956
Hokkanen Vili

~53 M 13-23 10/20/1957 10/21/1957 Marker: 1904-1957
Holm Maria

~32 F 5-8 8/3/1932 8/5/1932 Born: Finland
Holmes Daniel

76 M J-5 6/17/1949 6/18/1949
Holmi Katrina

75 F 6-10 11/1/1928 11/3/1928 Born: Finland
Holski Edward

~63 M N-9
9/1/1964 Marker: 1901-1964
Hooper Harry
Timiskaming 48 M 7-42 12/9/1920

Hoover Lucy F. Muskoka 94 F 9-39 11/28/1913

Hopkins Nicholas
Middlesex 84 M 3-6 2/8/1910

Hopper Kathleen

~68 F 12-42 3/1/1961 3/3/1961 Marker: 1893-1961
Horn Roy
Exeter 54 M J-18 4/16/1943 4/20/1943 cf. St Margaret's, d. age 57
Horne Curtis Charles
47 M 20-43 8/4/1947 8/5/1947
Horsefield Mary
Simcoe 69 F 6-5 12/22/1897

Houle Mary Gray
61 F S-6 11/12/1944 11/15/1944
Hourigan Eliza
Peterborough 41 F G-29 6/11/1891
[39]
Howson Mary
Peterboro 37 F I-12 4/13/1893

Hoy Elizabeth
York 66 F 8-22 3/8/1897

Hubbell E(d)gerton
Hastings 26 M H-48 7/6/1891

Hudgins Wellington
Simcoe 43 M 8-30 10/11/1908

Hudson Mathew R. York 51 M 3-43 5/22/1903

Hughes Elizabeth
Durham 76 F H-46 1/2/1902

Hughes Mary Ann

F 10-1 7/17/1939 7/20/1939
Hughes Thomas


M 11-2
6/11/1937
Hukka [Heikka] Alexandra
Algoma 28 F 1-17 9/17/1911

Humenik Peter

57 M R-30 8/24/1953 8/26/1953
Hunter James [Joseph]
York 55 M I-24 4/25/1899

Hunter Lucinda


F 11-21 2/4/1938 2/5/1938
Hupple Sarah

77 F J-4 3/26/1950 3/28/1950 cf. St. Margaret's, d.age 78
Hurst William Thomas

M 5-24
4/10/1937
Hutchinson Violet

47 F S-48 9/14/1945 9/17/1945
Hutchison Henry E.
~94 M 12-33 1/3/1960 1/5/1960 Marker: 1866-1960
Hutchison John Lawrie Rainy River 30 M 8-37 6/7/1904

Hutchison Muriel Jean
~29 F N-12
4/1/1970 Marker: 1941-1970
Hynninen August

65 M 19-35 7/29/1952 7/30/1952 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Finland
Hytonen [Heptonen] Albin
Thunder Bay 28 M 7-23 12/8/1918
[Born:Finland]
Indian Boy

Algoma 22 M 9-31 2/19/1913
[d. Mar 19, 1913]
Irvine Mary Helena
74 F 10-42 2/6/1943 2/8/1943
Irwin Alice B. Ontario 44 F 7-4 8/4/1925 8/5/1925
Irwin Robert


M 10-3 3/2/1940 3/5/1940
Isaacs George
Nipissing 29 M 7-30 7/6/1922 7/8/1922
Isherwood Charles


M 5-29
6/4/1931
Iverson William
Nipissing 25 M 9-19 3/26/1912

Ives Annie

77 F 19-10 12/7/1947 12/9/1947
Jacksie Tony
Parry Sound 34 M B-17 6/20/1925

Jackson Elizabeth

73 F 20-1 9/29/1943 9/30/1943 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario, d. age 76
Jackson Olive Almira Northumberland 75 F 8-2 8/19/1897

Jacubik George


M 11-7
7/10/1937
Jaharsky Mike


M 5-25
7/4/1931
James Dora

80 F 10-38 12/12/1942 12/14/1942
James William

64 M S-18 2/28/1944 3/1/1944
Janes George


M 3-27 7/14/1936 7/18/1936
Jarveau (Jarneau) Joseph

65 M R-46 7/30/1954 8/3/1954
Jawoski [Janoskie] Mike
Nipissing 32 M D-12 5/2/1917
[31]
Jazzar Ward


M 4-30
1/8/1935
Jeffery Grace

65 F 18-1 6/20/1954 6/21/1954 cf. Family: Born, Dundas Ont.,1875, d. age 79
Jelly Leticia

72 F 20-32
11/30/1946 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario
Jenkinson Joseph
Peterboro 44 M C-29 12/16/1904

Jennings Henry
Durham N/A M C-7 6/6/1920

Johns Rose Mary

F 11-1
6/1/1937
Johnson Alfred Ernest Simcoe 42 M 4-26 7/29/1926 7/31/1926
Johnson Ida Jean

F 11-38 1/2/1939 1/3/1939
Johnson Kerttu

28 M 20-35 8/3/1947 8/7/1947
Johnson Nellie

76 F 13-47 3/5/1957 3/7/1957 cf. St Margaret's, Born: England, Sept. 17 1880.
Johnston Arvid


M 13-45 4/6/1955 4/7/1955
Johnston Lydia
Lanark 89 F 3-20 2/2/1892
[Born: USA]
Johnston Nicolena


F 6-20
10/15/1929
Johnston Richard
York 84 M 3-30 10/12/1926 10/13/1926
Johnstone Mary Jardine Thunder Bay 64 F 7-3 8/9/1918

Johnstone [Johnston] David Arthur [H.] York 71 M I-9 8/12/1901

Jolicoeur Registre

N/A
M-5 7/27/1959 7/29/1959 Marker: Unknown-1959
Jolly (Joly) Sandy


F 10-4 3/5/1940 3/7/1940
Joly Marcelle
Prescott 73 M E-27 10/24/1891

Jones Irene

~66 F N-32
10/5/1973 Marker: 1907-1973
Jones Isabella
York 30 F 4-22 6/5/1893

Jones James
Thunder Bay 54 M 7-14 3/22/1925 3/24/1925
Jones Jean

40 F S-30 11/24/1943 11/25/1943
Jones Mary Ann

F 3-41
5/3/1934
Jones Oliver Nathan Hastings 50 M I-5 4/12/1890

Jones Robert


M F-17
5/17/1933
Jones Stella Hadwick

F K-16 7/18/1939 7/20/1939
Kaanta Axseli

51
J-49 6/13/1951 6/14/1951
Kabestra Aindabik

69
19-32 8/17/1953 8/19/1953
Kane Patrick

77 M D-36 1/31/1892
[78]
Kapica Frank

~55 M M-18 5/28/1961 5/31/1961 Marker: 1906-1961
Karezewski Vincent

~51 M M-49
12/20/1962 Marker:1911-1962
Kavanagh Christopher
Hastings 60 M C-47 9/12/1912
[48]
Kay John

71 M 20-45 2/21/1944 2/23/1944
Kay Thomas Henry
80 M J-16 2/20/1949 2/22/1949
Keating Charles
Nipissing 29 M B-15 3/17/1926 3/19/1926
Keba Anthony


M A-44 9/24/1936 9/26/1936
Keenan Matthew


M E-26
3/3/1936
Kelly Annie
York 47 F 1-42 3/30/1897

Kelly Mary
York 73 F D-11 6/12/1907 6/12/1907 [d. June 1, 1907
Kempl[e]y Joseph

72 M S-42 10/25/1943 10/26/1943
Kendall Henry
Simcoe 68 M 2-16 10/26/1915

Kennedy Edward

81 M J-9 4/10/1950
(?was marked "Private" burial)
Kennedy Sarah
Glengarry 79 F B-26 2/17/1892

Kenny William

81 M S-45 8/1/1947 8/2/1947
Keogh [Teough] Francis
Perth 46 M C-49 5/17/1915
[54]
Keranen Lauri

43 M 20-50 3/11/1944 3/13/1944
Kerensky Joseph


M F-34 12/25/1936 12/28/1936
Kerr Gordon


M 6-41
8/26/1935
King Charles

79 M J-22 3/24/1943 3/25/1943
King William D. York 33 M 2-18 1/7/1893

Kinrade William

~58 M 12-2 12/15/1958 12/16/1958 Marker: 1900-1958
Kirby Emily


F 4-3
12/29/1933
Kirkland Margaret

76 F 19-5 12/5/1947 12/6/1947 cf. St Margaret's, Born: Ontario
Kirkste(a)d Albert
Ontario 38 M D-22 5/30/1899

Klose Barbara Ellen
~73 F 12-14 4/2/1959 4/3/1959 Marker: 1886-1959
Kneeshaw (Kenshaw) Mary Eliza York 70 F 3-44 8/26/1909
[Kneeshaer]
Knight Elizabeth
York 61 M 7-29 12/22/1918

Knightley [Kightley] William Joseph Peterboro 53 M E-30 3/2/1909

Knowles George
Peel 52 M 7-13 5/23/1918

Knowles Thomas S. Muskoka 70 M 3-28 5/19/1908

Kochler [Kachler] Selina [Salina]
York 41 F 8-20 9/12/1897
[d. Sept. 2, 1897, age 45]
Kodinsky Joseph

~63 M N-49
8/15/1968 Marker: 1905-1968
Koistilla George

77 M 19-36 7/22/1953 7/24/1953 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Finland
Koivula Segrid



6-11
4/12/1934
Kolak Mike [Miko]
Sudbury 32 M E-8 10/22/1918

Kolomayyec John

56 M S-34 11/20/1943 11/22/1943
Kong O[G]na


F 5-23
7/25/1935
Konoby Micheal
Rainy River 30 M D-7 8/23/1907 8/23/1907
Koski Alex (Axel)

63 M J-7 9/14/1950 9/15/1950
Koski Hilena (Hilma?)
Port Arthur 43 F 5-44 6/11/1932 6/14/1932 Born in Finland, 04/12/1889
Koski Hilma
Red Rock, Nipigon 45 F 5-5 5/19/1932 5/20/1932 Born in Finland
Koski John
Nipissing 49 M I-44 1/18/1904

Koski John


M 6-32
1/28/1930
Koski (Koshila)[Koskela] Ben
Algoma 35 M 8-49 3/10/1918
[Born: Finland]
Kostenko Mary


F C-32
3/6/1937
Kosturik Joseph

58 M R-17 9/1/1951 9/3/1951
Kotik Paul

46 M 10-44
6/13/1942 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Austria
Kottka Charles Christopher
77 M J-11 4/10/1951 4/13/1951
Kovacevic Nikole

~58 M L-48 1/25/1958 1/27/1958 Marker: 1900-1958
Kozinski Mike


M A-16 1/18/1937 1/20/1937
Kransenski Elsie (Mrs.)


F A-2
11/22/1933
Kri(/ir)stan Maria


F L-9
12/17/1954
Krozonowski (Kryzanewsky) Daniel
58 M S-2 3/27/1945 3/29/1945
Kruise (Kuisa) Kirk Kenny Thunder Bay 30 M C-41 6/6/1904

Kruk Theodore

~67 M 13-28 4/29/1958 4/30/1958 Marker: 1891-1958
Krunurer (Kruncener) Andre
Nipissing 45 M 7-7 7/6/1918

Krupa Joseph


M G-20
2/25/1935
Krupanic John

60 M 10-29 5/14/1942 5/15/1942 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ukraine
Kukola(/o)cha George


M 11-34 4/26/1939 4/27/1939
Kuusela Risto

~69
14-18
8/5/1964 Marker: 1895-1964
La Ferriere Emile


M S-28
12/3/1946
La Fromboise[Lafoniboise] Elizabeth
Nipissing 38 F E-14 5/11/1915
[37]
Laakonen Saimi



3-10
10/12/1936
Labarge Narcisse

72 F S-47 7/23/1947 7/25/1947
Labatt Alfred


M F-14 8/15/1941 8/16/1941
Lacroix Laura
Nipissing 55 F B-23 12/26/1925 12/28/1925
Ladowsky (Ladowskey) John


M 10-18 5/2/1940 5/3/1940
Ladurentay Patrick

56 M S-40 9/30/1946 10/1/1946
Lafontaine Paul

23 M L-46 5/1/1952 5/5/1952
Lahey Edward
Rainy River 70 M B-13 12/10/1924 12/13/1924
Lahti Oscar

45 M 20-28 11/5/1946 11/7/1946 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Finland, bd. Aug 29 1946
Laiv(/w)andaroski Albert

63 M 13-25 11/12/1954 11/13/1954
Lajoie Victor

~73 M L-24 10/3/1958 10/6/1958 Marker: 1885-1958
Lalonde Ephraim
Simcoe 73 M D-17 3/13/1917

Lalonde John Baptiste Nipissing 66 M E-47 7/3/1910

Lalonde Leo

~30 M 15-40
12/31/1968 Marker: 1938-1968
Lalonde Michael

71 M R-37 8/10/1952 8/12/1952
Lamarre Juliette


M K-39 12/15/1938 12/16/1938
Lamb Benjamin
Frontenac 71 M 9-13 11/26/1899

Lamongtaine [Lamontague] Louis
Simcoe 53 M E-19 4/5/1909

Lamoureau(x) Henri


M K-49


Lamoureaux Fred
Port Arthur 85 M A-6 10/19/1933 10/21/1933 (Miner)
Lampsa Anna


F 13-30 4/6/1956 4/9/1956
Landrie Walter


M F-21
6/19/1933
Landry George

78 M G-10 6/8/1942 6/10/1942
Lang Mary Ann Ontario 84 F I-32 1/7/1905

Lang William
York 62 M 4-10 2/4/1907

Lankin Richard


M 4-16
1/3/1935
Lantta Mika[e]
Sudbury 29 M 8-43 3/16/1917

Lanzi Mike

~45 M E-5
7/4/1929 [B. Italy]
Lapine [Lepine] Blanche

57 F S-8 1/2/1949 1/4/1949
Laplante Joseph
Nipissing 70 M C-23 6/17/1926 6/21/1926
Large Violet Donaldson

F 11-20 1/5/1938 1/6/1938
Larochelle Arthur


M E-25
3/4/1936
Laurie Bruce
Dryden 61 M 5-4 12/28/1932 12/30/1932 Born: Hibbert Township, Perth, Mar. 03, 1871
Laurie Elizabeth Jane
78 F 19-49 7/12/1949 7/13/1949
Laush Mary

44 F L-38 1/18/1954 1/20/1954
Lavalle Oscar

~65 M L-11 4/27/1958 4/29/1958 Marker: 1893-1958
Lavelle Louis

65 M S-38 11/18/1943 11/19/1943
Lavigne Elizabeth

68 F G-28 11/19/1942 11/23/1942
Lawless Joseph


M S-14 4/3/1944 4/5/1944
Lawrence Louisa [Fannie]
York 59 F H-9 2/24/1898

Leach Frederick Powell
66 M 20-7 7/26/1945 7/27/1945
Leahy James

73 M K-5 10/14/1950 10/16/1950
Leblanc Elziar


M K-40 1/11/1939 1/14/1939
Leclaire Desiree
Nipissing 45 F B-27 3/23/1916
[d. May 23, 1916]
Lecroix Ferdinand


M E-48
5/4/1936
Lee George P. Grey 45 M H-42 10/9/1891

Lees Charles
Nipissing 40 M 7-49 2/24/1919

Lefay Margaret Jane

F 5-3
12/12/1935 Removed to Peterborough May 16, 1936
Lefebare Albert
Sudbury 39 M E-4 3/7/1919

Lefebvre Ernest

~49 M M-29 9/9/1961 9/13/1961 Marker: 1912-1961
Lefroy Marie


F G-5
6/22/1935
Leg[q]uilloux Peter


M F-15 3/20/1937

Legault Charles Deslaurien
39 M A-7 7/18/1943 7/19/1943
Legault Elvina

~56 F A-9 2/21/1932 2/23/1932 Born: Otter Lake, Que.
Lehto Miriam Violet

F 13-14 1/8/1956 1/11/1956
Lehtonen Konsta

45 F 8-24 12/31/1927 1/4/1928 [Born: Finland]
Lemay (Lamay) Philias (Phileas)

75 M K-2 4/12/1949 4/13/1949
Leroux Mary


F A-46
2/13/1934
Leroux Michael
Nipissing 46 M F-40 12/28/1902

Leskinen Lydia

~67 F 14-10
11/4/1964 Marker: 1897-1964
Leslie Ellis
Brant
M I-4 1/12/1900

Levac Henry


M E-34
5/11/1936
Levesque Louis
Sudbury 63 M E-33 1/7/1920

Lewis Edwin
York 60 M 6-49 1/9/1898

Lewis Sybil


F 10-5 9/3/1939 9/5/1939
Light Emily
York 48 F 5-10 1/10/1902
[d. Jan. 10 1903]
Limebeer (Limebur) Robert D.
75 M 20-24 10/13/1946 10/18/1946
Lingreen Arthur


M 6-19
7/13/1935 ("Shares" with Baby Anne M. Hill)
Liston Jane
York 61 F I-39 3/23/1893

Litts [Letts] Robert Henry Ontario 43 M H-17 3/21/1901

Lobek Adolph

~55 M N-28
6/29/1973 Marker: 1918-1973
Lockhart Jane
York 50 F 8-34 8/12/1895

Longhurst Miriam Sophia
88 F 10-41 11/6/1942 11/9/1942 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: England, died age 61.
Longstreet Ann
Peel 60 F E-35 2/7/1900

Loshaw Alfretta

74 F 19-28 9/4/1952 9/6/1952
Lossie Rosine[a]
Muskoka 81 F I-11 9/8/1911

Loucher [Loucker] John
Thunder Bay 28 M C-20 7/27/1919

Loucks [Louks] Guy Earl
64 M 13-26 2/14/1956 2/14/1956 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario, bd. Feb 16.
Lougheed Sarah


F 5-45
2/13/1931
Loukka [Laukka] Olga Marie Thunder Bay 31 F 9-37 6/28/1913
[Born: Finland. Age 32]
Lovirniuk Zachary

61 M 20-27 8/4/1947 8/5/1947
Lowe [Lawe] John [Jno.]
Simcoe 42 M H-37 4/11/1899

Lucas Ellen


F 4-27
5/4/1936
Luckett Margaret

30 F J-14 4/26/1943 4/28/1943
Ludwig Anton
Burwash ~67 M F-46 6/28/1932 7/1/1932 "of Swiss decent"
Lundstrom Arde

30 M 20-26 2/8/1946 2/12/1946 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Finland
Lundy Chas (Charles)


M D-25 3/29/1937 3/31/1937
Lusibik Joseph

69 M R-41 9/15/1952 9/16/1952
Lyle Thomas
Not Known 80 M B-14 5/27/1894

Lyman (Lynn) Sarah (Priscilla)
York 71 F 1-39 12/3/1924 12/5/1924 aka: Priscilla Lynn
Lynn Irene Frances

F F-8 7/27/1941 7/30/1941
Lyons Philip


M A-20 10/18/1936 10/19/1936
M(a)cDonald Ambrose Donald Angus
44 M S-22 12/27/1943 12/29/1943
MacDonald Albert S.
69 M 20-34 9/8/1944 9/11/1944
MacDonald Annie


F 13-43 3/12/1957 3/14/1957
MacDonald George

74 M J-29 2/7/1951 2/8/1951
MacDonald John

73 M 20-4 8/3/1946 8/5/1946
Mace Hannah
Peterboro 62 F H-14 4/12/1915

Machlberg Olga

50 F 20-16 9/3/1946 9/5/1946
MacKenzie Alexander


M 5-37
3/19/1931
MacLean Margaret


F 4-5
2/28/1937
MacPhie (Maphie) Douglas

~60 M 14-33 6/30/1962 7/5/1962 Marker: 1902-1962
Maher John
York 47 M E-6 7/13/1920

Mahoney John


M L-2 1/30/1956 2/1/1956
Mail Urcilla
York 57 F I-48 3/15/1906
[63]
Maine John
York 81 M B-11 5/28/1926 5/31/1926 [72]
Majolski (Magolski) Henry Andrew
73 M S-9 7/17/1948 7/18/1948
Maki Aleski



3-15
2/11/1935
Maki Anton


M 13-46 1/10/1957 1/14/1957
Maki Frank

60 M 19-23 9/17/1951 9/19/1951
Maki John

63 M 19-43 9/14/1952 9/16/1952
Maki Rauba Kunnila
41 F 20-25 11/9/1943 11/10/1943
Malone Patrick Anthony
78 M R-25 9/29/1951 10/1/1951
Malouk [Maloux] Joseph
Timiskaming 39 M E-2 9/22/1919

Mammone Guiseppe

~68 M L-12 11/11/1958 11/13/1958 Marker: 1890-1958
Mamontoff John


M 6-33
2/6/1930
Manastersky Nick
Sudbury 31 M 7-50 4/11/1920

Manfredo Faustino

~76 M N-45
9/2/1967 Marker: 1891-1967
Mang Simon
Lennox 72 M 2-35 10/3/1891

Mangan Margaret


F D-23
12/3/1935
Manninon John
Nipissing 36 M I-19 4/4/1916
[Born: Finland]
Marier Emilina

75 F K-41 10/11/1938 10/11/1938
Marks Ida
York 38 F I-31 7/11/1913

Maroda Andrew


M M-40
5/21/1964
Marsaw William, Joseph Howard
~44 M 14-5
2/20/1963 Marker: 1919-1963
Marshall Dean

~55 M 13-16 6/20/1958 6/23/1958 Marker: 1903-1958
Martin Richard
York 71 M 7-38 8/11/1921

Massicotte Alice


F G-2
6/25/1935
Mastaw Elizabeth
Algoma 78 F D-21 7/26/1926 7/28/1923
Matchett William

83 M 20-44 2/19/1946 2/20/1946 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ireland
Mation John
Sudbury 44 M D-16 1/25/1923 1/27/1923
Matyas Frank

~59 M N-24
1/10/1973 Marker: 1914-1973
Maughan Esther
Ontario 36 F 8-35 5/4/1910

Maurice Bernard


M A-29
5/6/1931
Maynard Eleanor
York 74 F 8-39 5/27/1895

Mayotte James

~56 M M-46
5/12/1964 Marker: 1908-1964
McAnaul Robert

~68 M 15-36
2/11/1969 Marker: 1901-1969
McArthur Mary
Wentworth 73 F I-46 4/19/1903

McAuley Janet
Grey 74 F 8-25 7/15/1901

McAuliffe Thomas
Middlesex 46 M E-20 6/3/1902

McBride Margaret
York 54 F C-48 4/7/1897

McCarter Henrietta
York 78 F 7-46 8/10/1901
[d. Aug. 9, 1901]
McCarthy John
Ontario 48 M E-50 3/27/1918

McCarthy Patrick

62 M F-39 8/18/1938 8/19/1938
McCaslin Thomas
York 71 M 1-49 7/13/1892

McCleary Ellen


F 3-39
12/27/1934
McClurg [McLury] William
Grey 60 M E-23 4/3/1910
[50]
McColl Archibald James Frontenac 82 M 8-6 4/10/1892

McCuaig Catherine
Victoria 62 F 8-7 5/18/1892
[63]
McCue Patrick


M F-32
8/30/1934
McCullough Hugh
Ontario 62 M 3-5 7/22/1891

McCullough Joseph

~65 M 14-42
8/20/1963 Marker: 1898-1963
McDermitt Bernard

78 M B-46 11/10/1928 11/11/1928 [b. Nov. 12, 1928]
McDiarmid [Mc Dearmid] Duncan
Elgin 71 M 7-37 3/2/1918
[78]
McDonald Daniel
Grey 55 M E-45 2/17/1898

McDonald Donald
Thunder Bay 33 M 7-33 8/5/1919

McDonald Duncan
Ontario 66 M 7-28 7/14/1923 7/14/1923 [61]
McDonald John
York 82 M B-7 8/2/1925 8/3/1925
McDonald [MacDonald] Charles
York 78 M D-43 3/7/1917

McDougall Mary


F 4-49
3/1/1933
McEwan George


M 6-46
5/10/1930
McFadden Mary
Simcoe 66 F H-8 6/27/1900

McGarry William
York 64 M D-18 1/3/1899

McGrath Mary
York 46 F E-16 5/13/1898

McGregor James
Cobalt 64 M 19-30
5/22/1948 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Scotland, bd. May 23.
McGuire Charles
Peterboro 27 M B-37 4/27/1893

McGuire Elizabeth
York 46 F D-50 1/29/1902

McGuire John
Peel 66 M C-19 3/2/1907

McIntyre Andrew
Rainy River 64 M I-29 5/15/1912
[57]
McKay Duncan
Ontario 31 M 9-6 3/10/1890
First Death at Mimico Asylum. (1st Burial?)
McKay Thomas
York 49 M 8-21 3/4/1892

McKay William

74 M 6-17 3/26/1928 3/29/1928
McKee Violet May

F 6-24
10/16/1929
McKenna Patrick
Lambton 46 M B-43 5/30/1893

McKenzie Alexander
York 54 M 9-10 8/10/1894

McKenzie John

83 M 19-50 8/7/1949 8/8/1949
McKeown Jane
Northumberland 71 F 9-11 4/22/1895

McKie William James
~87 M 13-11 10/21/1957 10/23/1957 Marker: 1870-1957
McKittrick Elizabeth

45 F 10-26 7/1/1942 7/2/1942
McKnight Mary
York 65 F E-44 9/22/1894

McLean Daniel

67 M J-20 2/24/1949 3/1/1949 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario
McLean Maria

70 F A-47 5/31/1947 6/3/1947
McLeese William B.

M 11-40 2/19/1939 2/21/1939
McLeod Donald
Simcoe 78 M 8-48 8/26/1901
[76]
McLeod John E.

M 6-12
6/6/1935 Removed to Prospect Cem. July 20, 1935
McLeod Margaret
Algoma 44 F 2-10 12/3/1915

McLoed Emily Jane
~69 F 13-8 7/24/1958 7/24/1958 Marker: 1889-1958
McMahon Rose
Peterboro 26 F C-44 11/18/1913

McMahon Sarah
York 64 F 1-48 11/24/1920

McMaster Annie Pearl

F 4-50
8/8/1933
McMaster Elizabeth
Norfolk 68 F H-25 12/11/1899

McMillan Anne


F 3-35
9/3/1934
McMillan Peter

~62 M 12-41 5/17/1960 5/18/1960 Marker: 1898-1960
McMurchy Hugh
Halton 57 M 9-34 9/25/1916
[d. Sept. 20, 1916]
McMurray Mary Louise Quebec ~64 F E-1 7/9/1929 7/11/1929
McNabb Thomas George
79 M 19-7 10/10/1949 10/11/1949 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Ontario, bd. Oct. 16.
McNaughton Leo


M K-4 10/2/1939 10/2/1939
McNeil John Alexander

M 5-13
12/31/1931
McNeish James Angus Cooper

M 13-22 2/7/1956 2/9/1956
McPhee George Henry
~61 M 5-40 7/15/1932 7/18/1932
McQuade Margaret

81 F 20-13 10/30/1943 11/1/1943
McQualy Samuel


M G-36
2/11/1935
McRae Andrew


M 11-23 3/22/1938 3/23/1938
McRae John


M 5-48
7/1/1931
McTague John
Simcoe 50 M C-10 2/2/1922 2/4/1922 [57]
McTavish Edgar


M 4-9
4/13/1937
McVicar Barbara


F 3-50
12/10/1934
McWhirter Gilbert


M 4-42
2/29/1936
Meade Patience
York 71 F 9-32 7/15/1915

Meakins [Meakino] Mary Elizabeth Muskoka 34 F 1-31 9/14/1917

Medick William


M B-34
9/30/1929
Mellis [Melles] James
Durham 75 M 8-3 7/10/1892

Meloche John


M F-42
10/3/1934
Mercier Arthur

72 M 13-34 10/11/1956 10/12/1956 cf. St. Margaret's, Born: Que., Dec. 30 1884.
Merrill Ida Margaret Wentworth 66 F C-50 1/23/1910
[d. Jan 22, 1910, age 68]
Merton Edmond

82 M L-21 5/27/1954 5/29/1954
Metcalfe Francis William
52